RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Concordia College Moorhead Track and Field and Cross Country - Moorhead, Minnesota
Cobbers
901 8th St. S, Moorhead, Minnesota, 56562, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (5 articles)
2012 - (11 articles)
2013 - (138 articles)
2014 - (73 articles)
2015 - (102 articles)
2016 - (87 articles)
2017 - (69 articles)
2018 - (55 articles)
2019 - (18 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
gocobbers.com Mens T&F
19
gocobbers.com Mens XC
14
gocobbers.com Womens T&F
23
gocobbers.com Womens XC
13
All
73
Bookend Athletes Stand Out At SJU Quadrangular
Feb 23rd 2014, 8:34pm
Baby Ruth Sweetens Cobbers At CSB Quadrangular
Feb 23rd 2014, 8:33pm
2014 Results - Nebraska Indoor Tune-Up
Feb 21st 2014, 6:01pm
Cobbers Earn USTFCCCA All-Academic Status
Feb 18th 2014, 11:30pm
Reeves Named MIAC Field Athlete Of The Week
Feb 18th 2014, 11:29pm
Uhrich, Cobbers Earn USTFCCCA All-Academic Honors
Feb 18th 2014, 11:29pm
«
11
»
Search
2014 Results - Nebraska Indoor Tune-Up
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 21st 2014, 6:01pm
Comments
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 02/22/2014 (169 downloads)
Nebraska Indoor Tune-Up
- Feb 21, 2014
Lincoln, NE, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
Augustana (SD)
Bahamas
BridgeCom Systems
Central College (IA)
Chadron State
Colorado
Concordia-Moorhead
Creighton
Emporia State
Grand View
Kansas City
Langston
Missouri Southern
Nebraska
Nebraska - Omaha
Nebraska-Kearney
Northern State (SD)
Northwest Missouri State
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma City
Pittsburg State (KS)
South Dakota State
Southwest Baptist
Southwestern (KS)
St Gregory's
St. Mary (Kan.)
Team Nebraska
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
Wichita State
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fraley, Jeffrey
Missouri Souther
06.76
nwi
5
2
Walters, David
Unattached
06.82
nwi
5
3
Joseph's, Jeffery
Wayland Baptist
06.85
nwi
5
4
Scruggs, Justin
Wayland Baptist
06.86
nwi
5
5
Griggs, Virjilio
Unattached
06.88
nwi
5
6
Thompson, Tim
Nebraska
06.90
nwi
5
7
Bradwell, Oliver
Unattached
06.91
nwi
4
8
Brown, Deneko
Southwest Baptis
06.92
nwi
5
9
Welk, John
Nebraska
06.93
nwi
5
10
Sanders, Andre
Pittsburg State
06.95
nwi
2
11
Jones, Ricollis
Langston
06.99
nwi
4
12
Schrodt, Dillon
Nebraska-Kearney
07.01
nwi
4
13
Sheppard, Jerrell
Wayland Baptist
07.03
nwi
4
14
Johnson, Andrew
Northern State (
07.03
nwi
4
14
Elliott, Anderson
Pittsburg State
07.03
nwi
2
16
Archibald, Christian
Nebraska-Kearney
07.05
nwi
3
17
Utsey, Kyle
Pittsburg State
07.05
nwi
4
18
Birkel, Zach
Nebraska
07.08
nwi
3
19
Lewis, Nicholas
Wayland Baptist
07.08
nwi
2
20
Vickstrom, Ben
Concordia-Moorhe
07.11
nwi
3
21
Bride, Shad
Nebraska-Kearney
07.14
nwi
3
22
Thompson, Deron
Unattached
07.18
nwi
4
23
Swayze, Cole
Oklahoma Baptist
07.19
nwi
4
24
Sims, Taylor
Northwest Missou
07.20
nwi
2
25
Jackson, Desmand
Northwest Missou
07.21
nwi
3
26
Mizera, Peyton
Northwest Missou
07.25
nwi
1
27
Priebe, Brandon
Unattached
07.31
nwi
1
28
Fenske, Jed
Nebraska
07.32
nwi
2
29
Legband, Zach
Unattached
07.32
nwi
1
30
Fenske, Guy
Nebraska
07.37
nwi
1
31
Weers, Logan
Central College
07.64
nwi
1
--
Alvarez, Enrique
Nebraska-Kearney
FS
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Combs, Kenneth
Oklahoma Baptist
21.47
nwi
6
2
Sutherland, Stephen
Wayland Baptist
21.73
nwi
6
3
Dolphus, Lorenzo
Wayland Baptist
21.76
nwi
6
4
Shell, William
Southwest Baptis
21.76
nwi
4
5
Holley, Erron
Missouri Souther
21.79
nwi
3
6
Welk, John
Nebraska
21.98
nwi
5
7
Dickson, Ryan
Emporia State
22.01
nwi
5
8
Wiseman, Drew
Nebraska
22.03
nwi
6
9
Johnson, Andrew
Northern State (
22.17
nwi
5
10
Birkel, Zach
Nebraska
22.20
nwi
5
11
Swayze, Cole
Oklahoma Baptist
22.37
nwi
4
12
Crow, Jason
Pittsburg State
22.52
nwi
4
13
Kaelin, Louis
Unattached
22.78
nwi
4
14
Gabel, Noah
Unattached
22.87
nwi
3
15
Carson, Justin
Unattached
23.02
nwi
3
16
Kohlhof, Kory
South Dakota Sta
23.02
nwi
2
17
Dunn, Jesse
South Dakota Sta
23.07
nwi
3
18
Suntken, Todd
Northwest Missou
23.09
nwi
1
19
Jackson, Desmand
Northwest Missou
23.11
nwi
2
20
Hannah, Tim
Northwest Missou
23.18
nwi
1
21
Halverson, Adam
South Dakota Sta
23.30
nwi
2
22
Mendenhall, Kaleb
St Gregory's
23.37
nwi
1
23
Robinson, Raekwon
Northern State (
23.40
nwi
1
24
Alvarez, Enrique
Nebraska-Kearney
23.57
nwi
2
25
Bride, Shad
Nebraska-Kearney
24.27
nwi
3
--
Howard, Durawn
Wayland Baptist
DNF
nwi
6
--
Joseph's, Jeffery
Wayland Baptist
DQ
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
mathieu, michael
Bahamas
47.18
6
2
Howard, Durawn
Wayland Baptist
48.01
6
3
Allen, Jywayne
Oklahoma Baptist
48.58
6
4
Lund, Eric
Unattached
48.88
6
5
Fraley, Jeffrey
Missouri Souther
48.89
6
6
Tibbs, Dukiya
Emporia State
49.16
5
7
Bowleg, Maverick
Southwest Baptis
49.45
4
8
Smith, Eli
Unattached
49.48
5
9
Price, Anthony
Missouri Souther
49.52
5
10
Mays, Colton
Wichita State
49.79
5
11
Neal, Andrew
Unattached
49.90
4
12
Wilson, Alex
Oklahoma Baptist
50.13
4
13
Lawrence, Dwayne
Southwest Baptis
50.17
4
14
Willard, Brandyn
Southwestern (KS
50.18
2
15
Husman, Marc
South Dakota Sta
50.48
5
16
Dixon, Zach
Northwest Missou
50.56
2
17
Hovie, Alex
Unattached
50.61
2
18
Long, Kyle
Wichita State
51.19
3
19
Six, Zachery
Northern State (
51.21
2
20
Johnsen, Austin
South Dakota Sta
51.40
3
21
Winkels, Levi
South Dakota Sta
51.43
3
22
Woods, Marce
Pittsburg State
51.50
1
23
Purdy, Adam
Northwest Missou
51.58
1
24
Marshall, Shawn
Oklahoma Baptist
51.83
3
25
Priebe, Traxton
South Dakota Sta
51.95
1
26
Fierro, Thomas
Unattached
52.05
2
27
Steele, Denard
Wayland Baptist
52.23
3
28
Robinson, Raekwon
Northern State (
52.78
1
29
Caster, Henry
Oklahoma Baptist
57.67
1
--
Slaven, Wyatt
Pittsburg State
DNF
3
--
Kaelin, Louis
Unattached
DQ
4
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gipson, Levi
Nebraska
1:18.54
4
2
Hinton, Travis
Oklahoma Baptist
1:18.73
4
3
Blackwood, Jodi-Rae
Nebraska
1:19.43
4
4
Koroknai, Mate
Nebraska
1:19.46
4
5
Probst, Edgar
Unattached
1:20.20
4
6
Majorel, Vivien
St Gregory's
1:21.73
2
7
Swink, Hunter
Oklahoma City
1:21.94
3
8
James, Tayler
Nebraska-Kearney
1:22.53
3
9
Swenson, Ryan
South Dakota Sta
1:23.08
2
10
Mahler, Colton
Unattached
1:23.29
3
11
Price, Austin
Oklahoma Baptist
1:23.34
2
12
Lindwurm, Nicholas
Northern State (
1:23.51
2
13
Raimondi, Steve
Creighton
1:23.73
1
14
Garza, Aaron
Nebraska-Kearney
1:23.99
3
15
Jackson, Eric
Pittsburg State
1:24.01
1
16
Smith, Sam
Oklahoma Baptist
1:24.10
1
17
Bellamy, Reed
Nebraska-Kearney
1:27.32
1
18
Schoneman, Alex
Nebraska-Kearney
1:29.50
1
19
Peterson, Jordan
Southwest Baptis
1:32.43
2
20
Henry, Sam
Oklahoma City
1:32.72
1
--
Hilderbrand, Mark
Nebraska
FS
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Omot, Aduo
Augustana (SD)
1:51.48
5
2
Aitchison, Oliver
Adams State
1:51.58
5
3
Shepperson, Clay
Oklahoma Baptist
1:52.03
5
4
Pape, Paul
Nebraska-Kearney
1:52.68
5
5
Tobias, Alney
Unattached
1:53.27
5
6
Border, Nolan
Nebraska
1:53.43
4
7
Lowrey, Chris
Oklahoma City
1:53.68
5
8
Migliara, Miles
Missouri Souther
1:54.46
4
9
Barbour, Jackson
Nebraska
1:54.83
4
10
Carter, James
Pittsburg State
1:54.92
5
11
Booker, Dewayne
Wayland Baptist
1:55.15
5
12
Wirth, Cody
Nebraska-Kearney
1:55.50
4
13
Wellnitz, Cole
Nebraska-Kearney
1:56.00
3
14
Grundmayer, Tim
Northwest Missou
1:56.16
4
15
Alexander, Michael
Kansas City
1:56.17
4
16
Simpson, De'Vion
Wayland Baptist
1:56.86
4
17
Pettit, Daniel
South Dakota Sta
1:57.17
3
18
Krein, Brandon
Northern State (
1:57.31
3
19
Cagle, Nick
Oklahoma Baptist
1:57.32
2
20
Wright, Brian
Pittsburg State
1:57.55
2
21
Uglean, Tommy
Oklahoma Baptist
1:58.02
2
22
Matysek, Nick
Nebraska
1:58.08
3
23
Prescott, Drew
Creighton
1:58.30
2
24
Poe, Isaac
Wichita State
1:58.43
3
25
Escobar, Gustavo
St Gregory's
1:59.12
1
26
Smith, Jordan
Emporia State
1:59.41
1
27
Maritim, Hosea
St Gregory's
1:59.77
4
28
Rech, J.P.
Nebraska-Kearney
2:00.09
3
29
Cox, Ryan
Northwest Missou
2:00.26
3
30
Spinks, Peter
Unattached
2:00.42
3
31
Wacker, Christian
Southwestern (KS
2:00.50
2
32
Streicher, Colin
Northwest Missou
2:00.59
1
33
Johnson, Alex
Chadron State
2:01.48
3
34
Alexander, Kelvin
Wayland Baptist
2:01.58
1
35
Sumner, Greg
St Gregory's
2:01.64
1
36
Goering, Cordell
Wichita State
2:02.57
2
37
Harris, Doug
Chadron State
2:02.58
2
38
Delaney, Nick
Creighton
2:03.31
1
--
Batt, Kevin
Adams State
DNF
5
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert, Matt
Nebraska
2:28.79
1
2
Vercoe-Curtis, Michael
Oklahoma City
2:29.10
1
3
Schoneman, Jerod
Nebraska-Kearney
2:31.29
1
4
Cates, Zack
Oklahoma Baptist
2:34.98
1
5
Soap, Josiah
Oklahoma Baptist
2:37.06
1
6
Warnke, Nick
Southwestern (KS
2:41.86
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Batt, Kevin
Adams State
3:59.70
3
2
Stevens, Tabor
Adams State
4:00.90
3
3
Daniels, Matt
Adams State
4:03.02
3
4
Klecker, John
Augustana (SD)
4:12.01
3
5
Wardwell, Kyle
Oklahoma City
4:16.85
3
6
Godwin, Adam
Oklahoma Baptist
4:16.89
3
7
Coil, Joe
Nebraska-Kearney
4:18.03
3
8
Cargill, Drew
Southwest Baptis
4:18.63
3
9
Raymond, Paul
Wichita State
4:18.90
2
10
Rush, William
Missouri Souther
4:19.61
2
11
Carda, Keegan
Augustana (SD)
4:20.23
2
12
Kenyon, Garrett
Creighton
4:20.85
3
13
Knudson, Nick
Nebraska-Kearney
4:21.02
3
14
Furtkamp, Mitch
Southwest Baptis
4:21.52
2
15
Thies, Andrew
South Dakota Sta
4:21.73
2
16
Furtkamp, Travis
Southwest Baptis
4:21.86
2
17
Webster, Andrew
Missouri Souther
4:22.05
3
18
Seelig, Jayce
Northern State (
4:22.07
2
19
Anderson, Kain
Wichita State
4:22.34
2
20
Spinks, Peter
Unattached
4:22.61
2
21
Woodberry, Cameron
Wayland Baptist
4:22.89
2
22
Vankeulen, Grant
South Dakota Sta
4:26.22
2
23
Anger, Joe
Northwest Missou
4:27.39
1
24
Cunningham, Wick
Northwest Missou
4:27.74
1
25
Rosno, Trevor
Nebraska-Kearney
4:28.03
1
26
Nightengale, Casey
Wichita State
4:28.13
2
27
Ricks, Robert
Chadron State
4:28.69
2
28
Yates, Anthony
Pittsburg State
4:30.75
1
29
Faulkner, Nathan
Chadron State
4:31.25
1
30
Landrigan, Jahn
Nebraska-Kearney
4:32.19
1
31
Sturdy, Austin
Wichita State
4:33.93
1
32
Harris, Doug
Chadron State
4:36.12
1
33
Jackson, Hank
Chadron State
4:36.65
1
34
Kochanowicz, Ron
BridgeCom System
4:37.12
1
35
Schmitz, Kyle
Northwest Missou
4:41.92
1
36
Hatch, Brandon
Southwestern (KS
4:42.91
1
37
Jackson, Caleb
Southwestern (KS
4:46.01
1
38
Jordan, Jeramey
Kansas City
4:52.85
1
--
Sanchez, David
Unattached
DNF
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Matko, Csaba
Oklahoma City
8:16.54
2
2
Karbo, Harald
Augustana (SD)
8:23.52
2
3
Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenz
Oklahoma City
8:27.08
2
4
Morrissey, Colin
Unattached
8:32.34
2
5
Smith, Cody
Southwest Baptis
8:39.32
2
6
Sage, Brendan
South Dakota Sta
8:40.26
2
7
Zimmer, Nolan
Northwest Missou
8:40.33
2
8
Lee, Derek
Southwest Baptis
8:41.10
2
9
Keefer, Drew
Northwest Missou
8:41.52
2
10
Wooldridge, Colton
Missouri Souther
8:42.56
2
11
Bloch, Matthew
Nebraska
8:42.57
1
12
Mayer, Kenny
South Dakota Sta
8:42.66
2
13
Cargill, Drew
Southwest Baptis
8:42.99
2
14
Braun, Adam
Augustana (SD)
8:43.61
2
15
Capra, Trevor
South Dakota Sta
8:43.70
2
16
Hauge, Nathan
Augustana (SD)
8:45.18
1
17
Obermier, Alex
Nebraska-Kearney
8:48.15
1
18
Jackson, Ryan
Missouri Souther
8:50.00
2
19
Anderson, Kit
Northwest Missou
8:51.01
1
20
Franz, Landon
Oklahoma Baptist
8:51.45
1
21
Connor, Daniel
Nebraska-Kearney
8:53.62
1
22
Wiegert, Trevor
Nebraska-Kearney
8:54.15
1
23
Poppe, Rick
Nebraska-Kearney
8:55.21
1
24
Bailey, Brent
Unattached
8:55.60
1
25
Nilges, David
Northwest Missou
8:58.61
1
26
McNinch, Colton
Southwestern (KS
8:59.02
1
27
Koech, Evans
Chadron State
8:59.91
1
28
Piercy, Matt
Creighton
9:00.69
1
29
Germiller, Austin
Oklahoma Baptist
9:01.23
1
30
Sprague, Cameron
Oklahoma Baptist
9:03.90
1
31
Bruton, Trey
Southwestern (KS
9:06.92
1
32
Seise, Tucker
Southwest Baptis
9:23.27
1
33
Robinson, Max
Southwest Baptis
9:33.39
1
--
Wardwell, Kyle
Oklahoma City
DNF
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Joe
Kansas City
14:17.93
1
2
Yak, Paul
Unattached
14:25.69
1
3
Schott, Eric
Missouri Souther
14:27.41
1
4
Koskey, Peter
Oklahoma City
14:47.23
1
5
Pacheco, Juan
Unattached
14:54.02
1
6
Bahreini, Arya
Oklahoma City
14:57.45
1
7
Ballou, Brooks
St. Mary (Kan.)
15:03.68
1
8
Mason, Alex
Missouri Souther
15:10.89
1
9
McNinch, Colton
Southwestern (KS
15:11.53
1
10
Cool, Kory
Kansas City
15:26.30
1
11
Letz, Pat
Unattached
15:27.40
1
12
Lopez, Ulisses
Wayland Baptist
15:27.67
1
13
Davidson, Aaron
Kansas City
15:30.30
1
14
Todd, Adrian
Missouri Souther
15:36.27
1
15
Showler, Derek
Southwest Baptis
15:36.78
1
16
Chabrecek, Thomas
Southwest Baptis
15:38.88
1
17
Falcon, Peter
Team Nebraska
15:45.22
1
18
Wolters, Caleb
Oklahoma Baptist
15:46.50
1
19
Mugisha, Ruganza
Unattached
15:47.55
1
20
Noffsinger, Jodan
Southwest Baptis
15:47.72
1
21
Wasinger, Randy
Kansas City
15:53.32
1
22
Brown, Mason
Nebraska-Kearney
16:19.78
1
23
Brown, Carson
Northwest Missou
16:49.64
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Tyrell
Unattached
07.89
nwi
5
2
Ukaoma, Miles
Nebraska
08.01
nwi
5
3
Lund, Eric
Unattached
08.03
nwi
5
4
Koroknai, Tibor
Nebraska
08.06
nwi
5
5
Pille, Sean
Nebraska
08.11
nwi
5
6
Combs, Kenneth
Oklahoma Baptist
08.12
nwi
5
7
Neal, Andrew
Unattached
08.19
nwi
4
8
Blackwood, Jodi-Rae
Nebraska
08.27
nwi
5
9
Barnum, Dylan
Southwest Baptis
08.30
nwi
4
10
Allen, Jazz
Missouri Souther
08.43
nwi
4
11
Walton, Cody
Unattached
08.45
nwi
3
12
Caster, Henry
Oklahoma Baptist
08.47
nwi
4
13
Piolet, Daquvon
Langston
08.57
nwi
2
14
Gabel, Noah
Unattached
08.60
nwi
2
15
Norris, Luke
Pittsburg State
08.62
nwi
3
16
Ramler, Ryan
Pittsburg State
08.65
nwi
4
17
Hansen, James
Unattached
08.70
nwi
4
18
Watkins, Anthony
St Gregory's
08.73
nwi
3
19
Priebe, Brandon
Unattached
08.73
nwi
2
20
Schramm, Trevor
Nebraska-Kearney
08.82
nwi
3
21
Arnold, Garrett
Nebraska-Kearney
08.83
nwi
3
22
Priebe, Traxton
South Dakota Sta
08.86
nwi
2
23
Winans, Zeke
Northwest Missou
08.86
nwi
2
24
Dahlgren, Ryan
Nebraska-Kearney
08.93
nwi
3
25
Thomas, DeAndre
Northwest Missou
08.99
nwi
3
26
Shaw, Sam
Nebraska
09.12
nwi
2
27
Carson, Justin
Unattached
09.18
nwi
1
28
Schluter, Derrick
Northwest Missou
09.29
nwi
1
29
Weers, Logan
Central College
09.43
nwi
1
--
Banks, Pierre
Wayland Baptist
DQ
nwi
5
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard
,
Booker
,
Sutherla
,
Dolphus
Wayland Baptist
3:11.30
4
2
Allen
,
Wilson
,
Hinton
,
Sheppers
Oklahoma Baptist
3:12.41
4
3
Shell
,
Lawrence
,
Brown
,
Bowleg
Southwest Baptis
3:15.93
4
4
Sanderfe
,
Neal
,
Mahler
,
Hilderbr
Unattached
3:17.00
2
5
Wichert
,
Pape
,
Wirth
,
Schrodt
Nebraska-Kearney
3:20.28
4
6
Fraley
,
Price
,
Holley
,
Migliara
Missouri Souther
3:21.14
3
7
Kuil
,
Botzet
,
Omot
,
Cook
Augustana (SD)
3:22.29
3
8
Suntken
,
Cox
,
Hannah
,
Grundmay
Northwest Missou
3:22.32
3
9
Wiemann
,
Winkels
,
Swenson
,
Johnsen
South Dakota Sta
3:22.36
4
10
Caster
,
Swayze
,
Cagle
,
Marshall
Oklahoma Baptist
3:22.97
3
11
Nickens
,
Ramler
,
Woods
,
Peters
Pittsburg State
3:23.74
3
12
Johnson
,
Six
,
Krein
,
Lindwurm
Northern State (
3:24.27
2
13
Jackson
,
Carter
,
Norris
,
Crow
Pittsburg State
3:24.41
1
14
Simpson
,
Steele
,
Alexande
,
Woodberr
Wayland Baptist
3:25.99
2
15
Legband
,
Fenske
,
Shaw
,
Tobias
Unattached
3:26.69
2
16
Price
,
Uglean
,
Smith
,
Soap
Oklahoma Baptist
3:29.19
2
--
Dickson
,
Proctor
,
Smith
,
Tibbs
Emporia State
DNF
4
--
Majorel
,
Sumner
,
Mendenha
,
Watkins
St Gregory's
DQ
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cates
,
Hinton
,
Allen
,
Germille
Oklahoma Baptist
10:18.77
1
2
Wacker
,
Cline
,
Warnke
,
Bruton
Southwestern (KS
10:40.56
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thalken, Michael
Nebraska-Kearney
17.14m
(56'2.75)
1
2
Farrow, Bo
Pittsburg State
16.30m
(53'5.5)
1
3
Appier, Garrett
Pittsburg State
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
4
Bendrick, Zac
Northwest Missou
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
5
Redman, Josh
Nebraska-Kearney
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
6
Salter, Stephen
Oklahoma Baptist
14.94m
(49'0)
1
7
Jochim, Josh
Nebraska
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
8
Pinion, Jake
Nebraska
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
9
Petroff, John
Northwest Missou
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
10
Shaw, Sam
Nebraska
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
11
Wyatt, Blake
Southwest Baptis
11.89m
(39'0)
1
--
Mather, Caleb
Northwest Missou
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pinion, Jake
Nebraska
16.99m
(55'8.75)
1
2
Daniels, Chris
Unattached
15.80m
(51'10)
1
3
Jochim, Josh
Nebraska
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
4
Bendrick, Zac
Northwest Missou
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
5
Cantrell, Garrett
Pittsburg State
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
6
Talbert, Joseph
Pittsburg State
14.81m
(48'7)
1
7
Young, Ethan
Nebraska-Kearney
14.53m
(47'8)
1
8
Redman, Josh
Nebraska-Kearney
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
9
Mather, Caleb
Northwest Missou
13.77m
(45'2)
1
10
Aldridge, David
Unattached
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
11
Ingram, Jackson
Unattached
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
--
Petroff, John
Northwest Missou
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wyatt, Blake
Southwest Baptis
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Westberry, Mitchell
Nebraska
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Gehlen, Gus
Nebraska
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Anderson, Grant
Unattached
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Kasson, Lucas
Nebraska
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Schnakenberg, Seth
Nebraska-Kearney
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
Koosman, Zach
South Dakota Sta
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
McCann, Michael
Nebraska
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
12
Berg, Connor
South Dakota Sta
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
13
Sheard, Bryce
Northwest Missou
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Doremus, Evan
Oklahoma City
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Carpenter, Connor
Wayland Baptist
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Gabel, Noah
Unattached
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Fulton-Wilson, Jovan
Langston
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
14
Walton, Cody
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
15
Benson, Jared
Northwest Missou
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
15
Mulford, Logan
Central College
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
17
Epley, Ethan
Nebraska-Kearney
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
18
Fenske, Guy
Nebraska
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
19
Cline, Hunter
Southwestern (KS
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
20
Sanderson, Jake
South Dakota Sta
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Northover, Wayne
Wayland Baptist
7.18m
(23'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Ary, Jeremiah
South Dakota Sta
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Patterson, Jordan
Oklahoma Baptist
6.91m
(22'8)
nwi
1
4
Dightman, Gregory
Nebraska
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Scruggs, Justin
Wayland Baptist
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Gabel, Noah
Unattached
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
7
Albright, Tylor
Missouri Souther
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
8
Legband, Zach
Unattached
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Lewis, Nicholas
Wayland Baptist
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Carter, Bobby
Unattached
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
11
Boure, Darion
Missouri Souther
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
--
Ofori-Yeboah, Emmanuel
Southwest Baptis
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shaw, Sam
Nebraska
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Winans, Zeke
Northwest Missou
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Utsey, Kyle
Pittsburg State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ellis, Grant
Pittsburg State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mizera, Peyton
Northwest Missou
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fenske, Jed
Nebraska
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Ricollis
Langston
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Davon
Nebraska
14.48m
(47'6)
nwi
1
2
Boure, Darion
Missouri Souther
14.37m
(47'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Cushon, Marquise
Pittsburg State
14.28m
(46'10)
nwi
1
4
Northover, Wayne
Wayland Baptist
14.17m
(46'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Ary, Jeremiah
South Dakota Sta
13.81m
(45'3.5)
nwi
1
--
Sheard, Bryce
Northwest Missou
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moxey, Rashad
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sanderson, Jake
South Dakota Sta
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanderfer, Christian
Nebraska
5.22m
(17'1.5)
1
2
Driver, Craig
Nebraska
5.12m
(16'9.5)
1
3
Piepenbrink, Jeff
Pittsburg State
5.12m
(16'9.5)
1
4
Juergens, Michael
Missouri Souther
4.97m
(16'3.5)
1
5
Haer, Will
Unattached
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
6
Melugin, Brady
Missouri Souther
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
10
Seeba, Mark
Nebraska-Kearney
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
7
Bataillon, Jeremy
Unattached
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
7
Kilpatrick, Jay
Nebraska-Kearney
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
7
Krumland, David
Nebraska-Kearney
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
11
Longacre, Spencer
Nebraska-Kearney
4.52m
(14'9.75)
1
12
Phelps, Jayce
Pittsburg State
4.52m
(14'9.75)
1
12
Hold, Morgan
Missouri Souther
4.52m
(14'9.75)
1
12
Schwanz, Tanner
Nebraska-Kearney
4.52m
(14'9.75)
1
15
Woodson, Jake
Oklahoma Baptist
4.37m
(14'4)
1
16
Drury, Forrest
Southwest Baptis
4.37m
(14'4)
1
17
Fenske, Jed
Nebraska
4.37m
(14'4)
1
18
Coffman, Preston
Pittsburg State
4.17m
(13'8)
1
19
Haahr, Collin
Northwest Missou
4.17m
(13'8)
1
20
Evans, Corey
Southwest Baptis
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
--
Benson, Brandon
Nebraska
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Levy, Jura
Oklahoma Baptist
07.47
nwi
4
2
Ugiagbe-English, Omoyi
Unattached
07.53
nwi
4
3
Odegaard, Ashley
Unattached
07.66
nwi
4
4
Ferguson, Gortia
Wayland Baptist
07.69
nwi
4
5
Browner, Alexis
Wayland Baptist
07.71
nwi
4
6
Carper, Carly
South Dakota Sta
07.74
nwi
3
7
Grayson, Ramie
Pittsburg State
07.77
nwi
4
8
Hageman, Makenzie
Northern State (
07.84
nwi
2
10
McKnight, Caitlin
Wayland Baptist
07.87
nwi
3
9
Howard, T'Ara
Langston
07.87
nwi
3
11
Fritz, Gina
South Dakota Sta
07.88
nwi
3
12
Young, Cameisha
Langston
07.93
nwi
2
13
Johnson, Darion
Langston
07.93
nwi
2
14
Farrington, Melissa-Mare
Nebraska
07.94
nwi
2
15
Armstrong, Terri
Nebraska - Omaha
07.95
nwi
3
16
Hauschild, Kaley
Northwest Missou
08.01
nwi
1
17
Pierce, Cekia
Southwest Baptis
08.04
nwi
1
18
Abinah, Chelsea
Oklahoma Baptist
08.07
nwi
3
19
Howard, C'Ara
Langston
08.10
nwi
2
20
Whipple, Alexa
Nebraska-Kearney
08.12
nwi
2
21
Ruiz, Monica
Central College
08.26
nwi
1
22
Clark, Brenna
Northwest Missou
08.55
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ugiagbe-English, Omoyi
Unattached
24.58
nwi
7
2
Fritz, Gina
South Dakota Sta
24.99
nwi
5
3
Odegaard, Ashley
Unattached
25.01
nwi
6
4
Warrior, Stacy
Oklahoma Baptist
25.24
nwi
7
5
Ferguson, Gortia
Wayland Baptist
25.28
nwi
6
6
Nibert, Ashton
Northwest Missou
25.37
nwi
4
7
Grayson, Ramie
Pittsburg State
25.44
nwi
5
8
Johnson, Darion
Langston
25.62
nwi
4
9
Quiah, Angie
Wayland Baptist
25.65
nwi
6
10
Whipple, Alexa
Nebraska-Kearney
25.79
nwi
4
11
Boyd, Alexis
Northwest Missou
25.81
nwi
2
12
Hutsell, Stephanie
Nebraska-Kearney
25.81
nwi
4
13
Armstrong, Terri
Nebraska - Omaha
25.83
nwi
5
14
Hageman, Makenzie
Northern State (
25.85
nwi
3
15
Fender, Samantha
Northwest Missou
25.86
nwi
3
16
Oak, Lexie
Unattached
26.05
nwi
6
17
Howard, T'Ara
Langston
26.22
nwi
2
18
McDonald, Jessica
South Dakota Sta
26.33
nwi
3
19
Pierce, Cekia
Southwest Baptis
26.34
nwi
3
20
Abinah, Chelsea
Oklahoma Baptist
26.58
nwi
5
21
Young, Cameisha
Langston
26.64
nwi
4
22
Ruiz, Monica
Central College
26.97
nwi
1
23
Walton, Lakeisha
Wayland Baptist
27.02
nwi
1
24
Wagemann, Anna
Nebraska-Kearney
27.18
nwi
2
25
O'Halloran, Kate
Unattached
27.36
nwi
1
26
Howard, C'Ara
Langston
27.62
nwi
2
--
Hauschild, Kaley
Northwest Missou
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gehring, Eileen
Colorado
54.69
5
2
Grooters, Ellie
Nebraska
54.71
5
3
Warrior, Stacy
Oklahoma Baptist
55.10
5
4
White, Amber
Missouri Souther
56.17
5
5
Woitzel, Morgan
Nebraska
56.35
4
6
Browner, Alexis
Wayland Baptist
56.69
5
7
Quiah, Angie
Wayland Baptist
57.01
4
8
Scott, Sydney
Langston
57.92
3
9
Staats, Dominique
Emporia State
58.19
1
10
Bolinger, Audrey
Northwest Missou
58.68
1
11
McDonald, Kayla
South Dakota Sta
59.11
4
12
Linnenbrink, Amber
Nebraska
59.33
4
13
Wickard, Chelsea
Nebraska-Kearney
59.50
1
14
Mayfield, Abby
Oklahoma Baptist
59.53
2
15
Watkins, Clarissa
Oklahoma Baptist
59.60
3
16
Maloley, Lindsey
Unattached
59.69
3
17
Coffey, Amelia
Oklahoma Baptist
59.73
3
18
Jones, Mykia
Oklahoma Baptist
59.98
3
19
Patterson, Jacleen
South Dakota Sta
1:00.01
2
20
Riesberg, Dani
Nebraska-Kearney
1:00.51
1
21
Walton, Lakeisha
Wayland Baptist
1:00.82
2
22
Foltz, Lori
South Dakota Sta
1:01.06
2
23
Williams, Darian
Langston
1:01.12
2
24
Klein, Evelyn
South Dakota Sta
1:01.51
3
25
Mckamey, Lamisha
Northwest Missou
1:01.95
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shawnice
Nebraska
1:29.70
3
2
Dougherty, Ellen
Nebraska
1:31.93
3
3
Moore, Taylor
Oklahoma Baptist
1:33.95
3
4
Rudel, Ravenn
Langston
1:35.94
2
5
Wichman, Chloe
Northwest Missou
1:36.62
2
6
Gittens, Kesley
Wayland Baptist
1:36.93
2
7
Wells, Kaitlyn
Nebraska-Kearney
1:37.70
2
8
Minnick, Anna
Nebraska
1:37.96
3
9
Kunkel, Lindsey
Emporia State
1:38.66
1
10
Crane, Kate
Southwest Baptis
1:39.26
1
11
Miller, Kysha
Oklahoma Baptist
1:40.39
1
12
O'Halloran, Kate
Unattached
1:41.16
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Helker, Hannah
Oklahoma Baptist
2:10.18
4
2
Zarudnaya, Katarina
Nebraska - Omaha
2:10.40
4
3
Harris, Emily
Missouri Souther
2:15.99
3
4
Thavenet, Alyssa
Nebraska - Omaha
2:16.84
2
5
Anderson, Emma
Augustana (SD)
2:17.23
4
6
Herbert, Halie
Oklahoma Baptist
2:17.58
2
7
Riesen, Ashley
Chadron State
2:17.67
3
8
Potts, Sydney
Missouri Souther
2:18.04
3
9
Lawton, Laura
South Dakota Sta
2:18.27
3
10
Psota, Lauren
Nebraska - Omaha
2:18.91
4
11
Hannah, Kristy
Wayland Baptist
2:19.08
3
12
Manning, Haley
Northwest Missou
2:20.07
4
13
Anderson, Samantha
South Dakota Sta
2:21.30
3
14
Plambeck, Sarah
Nebraska
2:21.56
1
15
Graham, Kelsey
Oklahoma Baptist
2:22.36
2
16
Lohan, Taylor
South Dakota Sta
2:22.75
3
17
Shepherd, Melissa
Northwest Missou
2:24.52
1
18
McLaury, Bobbie
South Dakota Sta
2:24.69
3
19
Cejas, Melissa
Wayland Baptist
2:25.16
2
20
Perryman, Makayla
Northern State (
2:26.80
2
21
Hoover, Abby
Oklahoma Baptist
2:27.39
2
22
Mezick, Jacqueline
Nebraska - Omaha
2:27.46
1
23
Hurst, Margaret
Southwest Baptis
2:27.51
1
24
Carey, Chandelar
Northwest Missou
2:28.04
1
25
Gonzalez, Michelle
Wayland Baptist
2:29.35
2
26
Bartelsmeyer, Kayla
Missouri Souther
2:30.94
1
27
Barrett, Magan
Unattached
2:34.35
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bongers, Marissa
Nebraska-Kearney
2:53.47
1
2
Warfield, Whitney
Oklahoma Baptist
2:57.64
1
3
Peterson, Brooke
South Dakota Sta
3:02.06
1
4
Mauser, Emily
Creighton
3:02.17
1
5
Kildow, Ashley
Nebraska - Omaha
3:02.85
1
6
Fritz, Katelyn
Oklahoma Baptist
3:09.96
1
7
Speaks, Hana
Northwest Missou
3:12.17
1
8
Davison, Catherine
Nebraska - Omaha
3:12.34
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Helker, Hannah
Oklahoma Baptist
4:45.43
3
2
Miller, Ashley
Unattached
4:49.22
3
3
Riesen, Ashley
Chadron State
4:58.18
3
4
Blakeslee, Kyle
Augustana (SD)
4:58.41
3
5
Sawle, Courtney
Creighton
5:01.46
3
6
Eibs, Jessica
South Dakota Sta
5:01.55
3
7
Strait, Lindsey
South Dakota Sta
5:01.97
3
8
Damman, Liz
Nebraska-Kearney
5:02.98
2
9
Plambeck, Sarah
Nebraska
5:03.07
3
10
Mitchell, Cassie
Unattached
5:03.31
3
11
Peterson, Brooke
South Dakota Sta
5:05.83
2
12
Emberton, Kindra
Missouri Souther
5:06.12
2
13
Jerotich, Sarah
Wayland Baptist
5:06.53
2
14
Yoerg, Kaitlyn
Augustana (SD)
5:06.70
3
15
Delga Do, Meritxell
Augustana (SD)
5:07.44
2
15
Lopez, Selene
Wayland Baptist
5:07.44
3
17
McClure, Krenda
Southwest Baptis
5:09.10
3
18
Deighan, Kayla
Wichita State
5:10.10
2
19
Konkel, Karley
South Dakota Sta
5:10.97
2
20
Kildow, Ashley
Nebraska - Omaha
5:11.94
2
21
Lindemann, Alexis
Southwest Baptis
5:15.80
1
22
Gray, Sierra
Missouri Souther
5:16.50
1
23
Barrett, Magan
Unattached
5:17.05
1
24
Dent, Miranda
Oklahoma Baptist
5:17.12
2
25
Fritz, Katelyn
Oklahoma Baptist
5:17.38
1
26
Volf, Rebecca
Chadron State
5:17.79
1
27
Bartelsmeyer, Kayla
Missouri Souther
5:19.23
1
28
Roberson, Dana
Missouri Souther
5:21.11
1
29
Davison, Catherine
Nebraska - Omaha
5:23.69
1
30
Sitzes, Katherine
Southwest Baptis
5:25.80
3
31
Hoover, Abby
Oklahoma Baptist
5:25.91
1
32
Hansen, Jena
Nebraska-Kearney
5:29.70
1
33
Keller, Theresa
Nebraska
5:39.27
1
34
Woodruff, Taylor
Northwest Missou
5:47.49
2
35
Jeffries, Abby
Northwest Missou
5:55.79
1
36
Moore, Emily
Nebraska - Omaha
6:11.52
1
--
Ubben, Corbin
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belisle, Kaitlyn
Missouri Souther
10:03.33
2
2
Andrade, Isabel
Nebraska
10:09.30
2
3
West, Megan
South Dakota Sta
10:10.21
2
4
Delga Do, Meritxell
Augustana (SD)
10:17.22
2
5
Oslund, Kristi
Nebraska
10:19.55
2
6
Emberton, Kindra
Missouri Souther
10:19.73
2
7
McClure, Krenda
Southwest Baptis
10:20.25
2
8
Suhr, Alex
South Dakota Sta
10:22.99
2
9
Bowers, Cheyanne
South Dakota Sta
10:23.89
2
10
Grossenburg, Jenna
South Dakota Sta
10:24.13
2
11
Herbert, Anne
Northwest Missou
10:25.59
2
12
Harris, Emily
Missouri Souther
10:33.05
2
13
Larson, Sarah
Nebraska
10:35.78
2
14
Bloesser, Jordan
Nebraska-Kearney
10:41.37
2
15
Lush, Megan
Nebraska
10:41.49
1
16
Lindemann, Alexis
Southwest Baptis
10:42.19
1
17
Hicks, Maci
Northwest Missou
10:47.20
1
18
Rogers, Kristin
Nebraska - Omaha
10:47.27
2
19
Ivy, Maddie
Creighton
10:49.38
1
20
Schneekloth, Bridgette
Nebraska-Kearney
10:50.61
1
21
Hayes, Sylvia
Oklahoma City
10:51.06
1
22
Dent, Miranda
Oklahoma Baptist
10:56.38
2
23
Watson, Briana
Southwest Baptis
10:58.13
1
24
Ellis, Brooklyn
Northwest Missou
10:58.81
1
25
Banzhaf, Nicky
Chadron State
10:59.49
1
26
Messbarger, Kelly
Nebraska-Kearney
11:14.58
1
27
Garcia, Karo
Nebraska - Omaha
11:23.42
1
28
Gutierrez, Perla
Unattached
11:26.87
1
29
Kaps, Kenzie
Nebraska-Kearney
11:34.63
1
30
Coss, Taylor
Unattached
11:56.12
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolkomir, Ashley
Southwest Baptis
17:53.59
1
2
Rogers, Kristin
Nebraska - Omaha
18:14.51
1
3
Kendrick, Cassy
Missouri Souther
18:17.16
1
4
Nunes, Jayme
Chadron State
18:18.49
1
5
Carbajo, Kelsey
Grand View
18:35.13
1
6
Buffum, Kelsey
Southwestern (KS
19:01.43
1
7
Edwards, Hannah
Nebraska
19:01.71
1
8
Bruns, Lindsey
Nebraska - Omaha
19:03.25
1
9
Boehlke, Madeline
Oklahoma City
19:08.05
1
10
Cumpton, Emily
Southwest Baptis
19:10.39
1
11
Darby-McClure, Rileigh
Oklahoma City
19:18.05
1
12
Fenske, Kayla
Nebraska - Omaha
19:18.37
1
13
Wheeler, Rachel
Southwest Baptis
19:29.66
1
14
Gutierrez, Perla
Unattached
19:56.19
1
15
Harris, Wendee
Southwestern (KS
20:00.97
1
16
Gamez, Rebeca
Southwestern (KS
20:14.03
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Akela
Oklahoma Baptist
08.30
nwi
3
2
Farrington, Melissa-Mare
Nebraska
08.61
nwi
3
3
Wetstein, Nikki
Emporia State
08.67
nwi
3
4
Andric, Mila
Nebraska
08.73
nwi
3
5
Martin, Anne
Nebraska
09.03
nwi
3
6
Mead, Taitum
Missouri Souther
09.11
nwi
2
7
Coroiescu, Denise
Oklahoma Baptist
09.16
nwi
2
8
Robinson, Celeste
Nebraska - Omaha
09.19
nwi
2
9
Dearman, Emilyn
Pittsburg State
09.24
nwi
2
10
Hagedorn, Marissia
South Dakota Sta
09.27
nwi
2
11
Flynn, Sara
Wayland Baptist
09.31
nwi
2
12
Morgan, Kaylee
Missouri Souther
09.34
nwi
1
13
Powell, Courtney
Northwest Missou
09.34
nwi
2
14
Wilson, Chandler
Pittsburg State
09.41
nwi
1
15
Wallace, Jackie
Missouri Souther
09.43
nwi
3
16
Durrough, Janelle
Wayland Baptist
09.44
nwi
2
17
Hall, Shakera
Oklahoma Baptist
09.47
nwi
3
18
Bolinger, Audrey
Northwest Missou
09.48
nwi
1
19
Kroese, Gretchen
Northwest Missou
09.61
nwi
1
20
Marical, Aspen
Oklahoma Baptist
09.69
nwi
3
21
Drees, Emma
Central College
09.77
nwi
1
22
Wichman, Chloe
Northwest Missou
09.93
nwi
1
23
Hopkins, Jordan
Nebraska-Kearney
09.93
nwi
1
24
Baier, Ashley
Pittsburg State
14.22
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore
,
Mayfield
,
Levy
,
Warrior
Oklahoma Baptist
3:49.38
3
2
Boyd
,
Wichman
,
Manning
,
Nibert
Northwest Missou
3:49.47
3
3
Hofmeist
,
Everson
,
Etrheim
,
Mescher
Augustana (SD)
3:51.58
2
4
Hopkins
,
Bongers
,
Wells
,
Hutsell
Nebraska-Kearney
3:51.80
3
5
Wetstein
,
Weiss
,
Kunkel
,
Staats
Emporia State
3:53.88
3
6
Rudel
,
Johnson
,
Scott
,
Williams
Langston
3:56.29
2
7
Psota
,
Thavenet
,
Kildow
,
Zarudnay
Nebraska - Omaha
3:59.57
1
8
Patterso
,
Foltz
,
Klein
,
McDonald
South Dakota Sta
4:00.53
2
9
Herbert
,
Graham
,
Warfield
,
Miller
Oklahoma Baptist
4:07.06
1
10
Relay Team
Northwest Missou
4:15.56
2
11
Mezick
,
Rogers
,
Davison
,
Bruns
Nebraska - Omaha
4:38.68
1
--
Coroiesc
,
Fritz
,
Grandsta
,
Hall
Oklahoma Baptist
DNF
1
--
McDonald
,
Lawton
,
McLaury
,
Lohan
South Dakota Sta
DNF
1
--
Watkins
,
Jones
,
Coffey
,
Marical
Oklahoma Baptist
DNF
2
--
Cejas
,
Hannah
,
Lopez
,
Jerotich
Wayland Baptist
DQ
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKnight, Lekiesha
Northwest Missou
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
2
Ziemke, Jackie
Nebraska-Kearney
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
3
Caswell, Cassie
Pittsburg State
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
4
Moloney, Fiona
Northwest Missou
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
5
Kannady, Paige
Oklahoma Baptist
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
6
Grassmeyer, Desirai
Nebraska-Kearney
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
7
Harnisch, Nicole
Northwest Missou
11.16m
(36'7.25)
1
8
Graham, Kat
Southwest Baptis
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grizzle, Veronica
Nebraska
19.74m
(64'9)
1
2
Sharp, Tristen
Nebraska
16.84m
(55'2.75)
1
3
McKnight, Lekiesha
Northwest Missou
16.44m
(53'11)
1
4
Stancell, Darien
Pittsburg State
15.72m
(51'6.75)
1
5
Caswell, Cassie
Pittsburg State
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
6
Spilinek, Abagayle
Nebraska-Kearney
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
7
Moloney, Fiona
Northwest Missou
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
8
Harnisch, Nicole
Northwest Missou
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
--
Coons, Danyell
Nebraska-Kearney
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Akela
Oklahoma Baptist
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
2
Cernjul, Marusa
Nebraska
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
3
O'Keefe, Natalie
Southwest Baptis
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Scanlan, Jillanna
Nebraska
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Wirth, Mary
South Dakota Sta
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Martin, Anne
Nebraska
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Hardy, Whitney
Missouri Souther
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Farrington, Melissa-Mare
Nebraska
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
9
Olson, Kali
South Dakota Sta
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Declue, Tori
Southwest Baptis
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Jenkins, Amira
Pittsburg State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
Hotz, Hillary
Central College
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Shumaker, Ashley
Northwest Missou
1.55m
(5'1)
1
14
Meigs, Kenney
Oklahoma Baptist
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Churchman, Hannah
Northwest Missou
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Wagner, Ashley
South Dakota Sta
1.55m
(5'1)
1
17
Montgomery, Emily
Oklahoma Baptist
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Powell, Courtney
Northwest Missou
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griva, Mara
Unattached
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Heck, Kari
Nebraska
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Morgan, Kaylee
Missouri Souther
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
4
King, Carmen
Emporia State
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Odegaard, Ashley
Unattached
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
6
Reagan, Brittani
Missouri Souther
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Weiss, Peyton
Emporia State
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Mead, Taitum
Missouri Souther
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
9
Everson, Colleen
Augustana (SD)
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Dearman, Emilyn
Pittsburg State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Montgomery, Emily
Oklahoma Baptist
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McKnight, Caitlin
Wayland Baptist
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Durrough, Janelle
Wayland Baptist
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Norwood, Virginia
Wayland Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Churchman, Hannah
Northwest Missou
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hauschild, Kaley
Northwest Missou
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Powell, Courtney
Northwest Missou
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Drees, Emma
Central College
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carper, Carly
South Dakota Sta
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Maitlen, Brianna
Northwest Missou
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griva, Mara
Unattached
12.82m
(42'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Weigandt, Anna
Nebraska
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Reagan, Brittani
Missouri Souther
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
4
Wetstein, Nikki
Emporia State
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Danielle
Nebraska
11.47m
(37'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Newell, Shelby
Missouri Souther
11.41m
(37'5)
nwi
1
7
White, Amber
Missouri Souther
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
8
Snell, Deja
Pittsburg State
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Schultz, Conner
Pittsburg State
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Jenkins, Amira
Pittsburg State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Reser, Blake
Northwest Missou
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Norwood, Virginia
Wayland Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Morris, Olivia
Northwest Missou
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clark, Brenna
Northwest Missou
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrie, Paula
Nebraska
3.93m
(12'10.5)
1
2
Merrill, Tess
Nebraska
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
3
Glenn, Heather
Pittsburg State
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
4
Maher, Maggie
Nebraska
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
4
McFarland, Ashleigh
Missouri Souther
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
6
Wickersham, Staci
Southwest Baptis
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
7
Blum, Melanie
Nebraska
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
8
Bowman, Ashley
Pittsburg State
3.43m
(11'3)
1
9
Frederick, Brooke
Nebraska-Kearney
3.43m
(11'3)
1
10
Hillburn, Carly
Nebraska-Kearney
3.28m
(10'9)
1
11
Welch, Lauren
Nebraska
3.28m
(10'9)
1
12
Fegter, Courtney
Nebraska-Kearney
3.13m
(10'3)
1
12
Rathje, Mandy
Nebraska-Kearney
3.13m
(10'3)
1
14
Taylor, Mckenzi
Northwest Missou
2.93m
(9'7.25)
1
--
Wickersham, Megan
Pittsburg State
NH
(--)
1
--
Haase, Sydney
Missouri Souther
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#nebraska
#indoor-tune-up
More news
Baby Ruth Sweetens Cobbers At CSB Quadrangular
Cobbers Earn USTFCCCA All-Academic Status
641 shares:
Nebraska Indoor Tune Up
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Bahamas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Concordia College Moorhead Track and Field and Cross Country - Moorhead, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
18
2018
55
2017
69
2016
87
2015
102
2014
1
73
2013
138
2012
11
2011
1
5
2010
2
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#nebraska
#indoor-tune-up
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!